Desulfomonile tiedjei DSM 6799

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Syntrophobacterales, Syntrophaceae, Desulfomonile, Desulfomonile tiedjei, Desulfomonile tiedjei DSM 6799,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5494 Total
  • 3472 (63%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5519 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 481 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 565 domain pairs
  • 1373 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=706587
NCBI Taxonomy ID
706587
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:14
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:40:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfomonile_tiedjei_DSM_6799_uid168320

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfomonile tiedjei str. DSM 6799
Equivalent name
Desulfomonile tiedjei strain DSM 6799
Scientific name
Desulfomonile tiedjei DSM 6799
Synonym
Desulfomonile tiedjei DCB-1