Corynebacterium terpenotabidum Y-11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium terpenotabidum, Corynebacterium terpenotabidum Y-11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2369 Total
  • 1634 (69%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2344 total
  • 585 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 822 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1200352
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1200352
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 11:41:59
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:41:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_terpenotabidum_Y_11_uid210639

Synonyms

Scientific name
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum Y-11
Synonym
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum CIP 105927
Synonym
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum DSM 44721
Synonym
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum IFO 14764