Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca ochengi str. Adamawa_Cameroon

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca ochengi, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca ochengi str. Adamawa_Cameroon,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 647 Total
  • 498 (77%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 779 total
  • 391 unique superfamilies
  • 231 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 50% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 195 domain pairs
  • 388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1141110
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1141110
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 06:46:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 06:46:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolbachia_endosymbiont_of_Onchocerca_ochengi_uid171829

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca ochengi strain Adamawa_Cameroon
Scientific name
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca ochengi str. Adamawa_Cameroon