Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus SJ4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfosporosinus, Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus, Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus SJ4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4505 Total
  • 2870 (64%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4292 total
  • 724 unique superfamilies
  • 528 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1179 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=646529
NCBI Taxonomy ID
646529
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:17
Last updated
2014-02-04 07:12:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfosporosinus_acidiphilus_SJ4_uid156759

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus str. SJ4
Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus strain SJ4
Misspelling
Desulfosporosinus acidophilus SJ4
Scientific name
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus SJ4
Synonym
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus DSM 22704
Synonym
Desulfosporosinus sp. SJ4