Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM 765

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfosporosinus, Desulfosporosinus orientis, Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM 765,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5242 Total
  • 3576 (68%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5422 total
  • 735 unique superfamilies
  • 538 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1250 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768706
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768706
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:20
Last updated
2014-02-04 07:37:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfosporosinus_orientis_DSM_765_uid82939

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus orientis str. DSM 765
Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus orientis strain DSM 765
Scientific name
Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM 765
Synonym
Desulfosporosinus orientis Singapore I