Desulfovibrio africanus str. Walvis Bay

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio africanus, Desulfovibrio africanus str. Walvis Bay,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3725 Total
  • 2498 (67%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3858 total
  • 704 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 516 domain pairs
  • 1176 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=690850
NCBI Taxonomy ID
690850
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:23
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:35:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_africanus_Walvis_Bay_uid66847

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio africanus strain Walvis Bay
Misspelling
Desulfovibrio africanus Walvis Bay
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio africanus str. Walvis Bay
Synonym
Desulfovibrio africanus ATCC 19997