Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio desulfuricans, Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3454 Total
  • 2420 (70%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3696 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 471 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1119 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=641491
NCBI Taxonomy ID
641491
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:25
Last updated
2014-02-04 12:49:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_desulfuricans_ND132_uid63159

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans str. ND132
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans strain ND132
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio [desulfuricans] ND132
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132
Synonym
Desulfovibrio sp. ND132