Desulfovibrio vulgaris RCH1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio vulgaris, Desulfovibrio vulgaris RCH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3221 Total
  • 2168 (67%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3357 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 447 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1078 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573059
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573059
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:28
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:17:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_vulgaris_RCH1_uid161961

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. RCH1
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris strain RCH1
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris RCH1