Desulfurococcus fermentans DSM 16532

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Desulfurococcus, Desulfurococcus amylolyticus, Desulfurococcus amylolyticus DSM 16532,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1421 Total
  • 934 (66%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1236 total
  • 428 unique superfamilies
  • 211 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 186 domain pairs
  • 535 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768672
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768672
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:31
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:34:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfurococcus_fermentans_DSM_16532_uid75119

Synonyms

Scientific name
Desulfurococcus amylolyticus DSM 16532
Synonym
Desulfurococcus amylolyticus Z-1312
Synonym
Desulfurococcus fermentans DSM 16532
Synonym
Desulfurococcus fermentans Z-1312