Rickettsia prowazekii str. NMRC Madrid E

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. NMRC Madrid E,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 938 Total
  • 646 (69%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 943 total
  • 421 unique superfamilies
  • 224 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 199 domain pairs
  • 452 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1290427
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1290427
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 13:55:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:55:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_NMRC_Madrid_E_uid196850

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii NMRC Madrid E
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. NMRC Madrid E