Listeria monocytogenes N53-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes N53-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3150 Total
  • 2272 (72%) with assignment
  • 240 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3039 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 512 unique families
  • 228 average length
  • 228 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 366 domain pairs
  • 967 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1234142
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1234142
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 16:07:43
Last updated
2014-02-04 16:07:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_N53_1_uid193767

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. N53-1
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain N53-1
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes N53-1