Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, phagocytophilum group, Anaplasma phagocytophilum, Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1247 Total
  • 670 (54%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 979 total
  • 419 unique superfamilies
  • 242 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 204 domain pairs
  • 441 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1184253
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1184253
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 20:56:48
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:56:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_phagocytophilum_HZ2_uid213224

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ2
Equivalent name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum strain HZ2
Scientific name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ2