Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC 43143

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC 43143,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2246 Total
  • 1609 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2272 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 766 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=981539
NCBI Taxonomy ID
981539
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:24
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:19:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_gallolyticus_ATCC_43143_uid162103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus str. ATCC 43143
Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus strain ATCC 43143
Scientific name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC 43143