Enterococcus faecalis 62

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecalis, Enterococcus faecalis 62,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3075 Total
  • 1957 (64%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2824 total
  • 634 unique superfamilies
  • 539 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 881 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936153
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936153
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:58
Last updated
2012-08-20 22:37:44
Download date
2012-08-20
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecalis_62_uid159663

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis str. 62
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis strain 62
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecalis 62