Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecalis, Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2579 Total
  • 1747 (68%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2612 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 523 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 843 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=474186
NCBI Taxonomy ID
474186
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:23:03
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:50:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecalis_OG1RF_uid54927

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis str. OG1RF
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis strain OG1RF
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF