Enterococcus faecium Aus0004

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecium, Enterococcus faecium Aus0004,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2932 Total
  • 1845 (63%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2616 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 819 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155766
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155766
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:23:07
Last updated
2014-02-04 17:09:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecium_Aus0004_uid87025

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium str. Aus0004
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium strain Aus0004
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecium Aus0004