Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis 5008

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces hygroscopicus, Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis, Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis 5008,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9107 Total
  • 6134 (67%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8874 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 608 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 649 domain pairs
  • 1685 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133850
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133850
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:25
Last updated
2014-02-04 18:52:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_hygroscopicus_jinggangensis_5008_uid89409

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis str. 5008
Equivalent name
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis strain 5008
Misspelling
Streptomyces hygroscopicus var. jinggangensis 5008
Scientific name
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis 5008