Staphylococcus aureus ST228/15532

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus ST228/15532,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1986 Total
  • 1517 (76%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2384 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 483 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 389 domain pairs
  • 749 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1075078
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1075078
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 19:18:40
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:18:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228_15532_uid193756

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus str. ST228/15532
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus strain ST228/15532
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus ST228/15532