Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis) Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis) str. Tarazona

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis), Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis) str. Tarazona,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 579 Total
  • 485 (84%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 77 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 785 total
  • 375 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 204 domain pairs
  • 378 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1072467
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1072467
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 20:19:45
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:19:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Blatta_orientalis__Tarazona_uid188115

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis) strain Tarazona
Scientific name
Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis) str. Tarazona