Mycobacterium kansasii ATCC 12478

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium kansasii, Mycobacterium kansasii ATCC 12478,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5866 Total
  • 3962 (68%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5632 total
  • 706 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 512 domain pairs
  • 1282 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557599
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557599
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 20:35:04
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:35:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_kansasii_ATCC_12478_uid55385

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium kansasii str. ATCC 12478
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium kansasii strain ATCC 12478
Scientific name
Mycobacterium kansasii ATCC 12478