Enterococcus faecium DO

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecium, Enterococcus faecium DO,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3114 Total
  • 1949 (63%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2743 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=333849
NCBI Taxonomy ID
333849
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:23:10
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:40:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecium_DO_uid55353

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium str. DO
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium strain DO
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecium DO
Synonym
Enterococcus faecium ATCC BAA-472