Enterococcus hirae ATCC 9790

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus hirae, Enterococcus hirae ATCC 9790,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2755 Total
  • 1617 (59%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2289 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 473 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 789 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768486
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768486
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:23:12
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:59:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_hirae_ATCC_9790_uid70619

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus hirae str. ATCC 9790
Equivalent name
Enterococcus hirae strain ATCC 9790
Scientific name
Enterococcus hirae ATCC 9790
Synonym
Enterococcus hirae ATCC 8043
Synonym
Enterococcus hirae EnGen0270