Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Merismopediaceae, Synechocystis, Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3575 Total
  • 2323 (65%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3416 total
  • 709 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 452 domain pairs
  • 1110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1148
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1148
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:55
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:28:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechocystis_PCC_6803_uid159873

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechocystis sp. (PCC 6803)
Equivalent name
Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803)
Includes
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 A
Includes
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 B
Misspelling
Synechocystis 6803
Misspelling
Synechocystis PCC6803
Misspelling
Synechocystis sp. PCC6803
Misspelling
Synechocystis sp.PCC6803
Scientific name
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
Synonym
Aphanocapsa sp. (strain N-1)
Synonym
Aphanocapsa sp. N-1
Synonym
Synechocystis sp. (ATCC 27184)
Synonym
Synechocystis sp. ATCC 27184