Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1854 Total
  • 1367 (74%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1973 total
  • 521 unique superfamilies
  • 314 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 717 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326426
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326426
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 06:34:27
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:34:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_breve_UCC2003_uid193702

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium breve str. UCC2003
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium breve strain UCC2003
Misspelling
Bifidobacterium breve NCIMB8807
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003
Synonym
Bifidobacterium breve NCIMB 8807