Brachyspira pilosicoli B2904

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira pilosicoli, Brachyspira pilosicoli B2904,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2658 Total
  • 1656 (62%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2297 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 348 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 832 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133568
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133568
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 07:28:22
Last updated
2014-02-05 07:28:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_pilosicoli_B2904_uid175255

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli str. B2904
Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli strain B2904
Scientific name
Brachyspira pilosicoli B2904