Microcoleus sp. PCC 7113

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Microcoleaceae, Microcoleus, Microcoleus sp. PCC 7113,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6441 Total
  • 3875 (60%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6210 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 557 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1620 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173027
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173027
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 11:57:20
Last updated
2014-02-05 11:57:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Microcoleus_PCC_7113_uid183114

Synonyms

Scientific name
Microcoleus sp. PCC 7113
Synonym
Oscillatoria sp. Mc