Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F69

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F/69,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 924 Total
  • 583 (63%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 896 total
  • 390 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 433 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907263
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907263
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 21:14:12
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:14:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_F_69_uid213385

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-F/69
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-F/69
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F69
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F/69