Streptomyces bingchenggensis BCW-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces bingchenggensis, Streptomyces bingchenggensis BCW-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10022 Total
  • 7068 (71%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10733 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 610 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 684 domain pairs
  • 1807 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=749414
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749414
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:10
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:42:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_bingchenggensis_BCW_1_uid82931

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces bingchenggensis str. BCW-1
Equivalent name
Streptomyces bingchenggensis strain BCW-1
Scientific name
Streptomyces bingchenggensis BCW-1