Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED133

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED133,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2652 Total
  • 1780 (67%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2557 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 541 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 395 domain pairs
  • 866 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=685039
NCBI Taxonomy ID
685039
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:38
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:21:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_ED133_uid159689

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. ED133
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain ED133
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED133