Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TW20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TW20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2806 Total
  • 1863 (66%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2768 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 557 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 896 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=663951
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663951
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:06
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:57:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_TW20_uid159241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. TW20
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain TW20
Misspelling
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 0528
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TW20
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 0582