Chlamydia psittaci CP3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci CP3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1124 Total
  • 660 (59%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 966 total
  • 407 unique superfamilies
  • 208 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 198 domain pairs
  • 461 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1050219
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1050219
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 03:02:38
Last updated
2014-02-06 03:02:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_CP3_uid175578

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci CP3
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci ATCC VR-574
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci CP3