Treponema paraluiscuniculi Cuniculi A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema paraluiscuniculi, Treponema paraluiscuniculi Cuniculi A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1010 Total
  • 649 (64%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1012 total
  • 429 unique superfamilies
  • 193 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 227 domain pairs
  • 482 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=545776
NCBI Taxonomy ID
545776
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:33
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:22:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_paraluiscuniculi_Cuniculi_A_uid68447

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema paraluiscuniculi str. Cuniculi A
Equivalent name
Treponema paraluiscuniculi strain Cuniculi A
Scientific name
Treponema paraluiscuniculi Cuniculi A