Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_36A2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Fusobacteriaceae, Fusobacterium, Fusobacterium nucleatum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_36A2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2151 Total
  • 1369 (64%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1971 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 768 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469604
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469604
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 18:24:55
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:24:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fusobacterium_3_1_36A2_uid55995

Synonyms

Scientific name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_36A2
Synonym
Fusobacterium sp. 3_1_36A2