Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum ATCC 10953

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Fusobacteriaceae, Fusobacterium, Fusobacterium nucleatum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum ATCC 10953,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11 Total
  • 3 (27%) with assignment
  • 253 average length
  • 12 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3 total
  • 2 unique superfamilies
  • 0 unique families
  • 113 average length
  • 113 average superfamily size
  • 33% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 0 domain pairs
  • 3 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393480
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393480
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 18:50:45
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:50:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fusobacterium_nucleatum_polymorphum_ATCC_10953_uid54419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum str. ATCC 10953
Equivalent name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum strain ATCC 10953
Scientific name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum ATCC 10953
Synonym
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum CCUG 9126
Synonym
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum JCM 12990