Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 919 Total
  • 584 (64%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 898 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 434 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907268
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907268
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 00:11:32
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:11:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_L2_s_3_uid213390

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-L2(s)/3
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-L2(s)/3
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-JL2s3
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/3