Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7422

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7422,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 677 Total
  • 421 (62%) with assignment
  • 388 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 626 total
  • 278 unique superfamilies
  • 127 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 141 domain pairs
  • 292 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754503
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754503
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 03:35:42
Last updated
2014-02-06 03:35:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyopneumoniae_7422_uid212968

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae str. 7422
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae strain 7422
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7422