Streptococcus lutetiensis 033

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus lutetiensis, Streptococcus lutetiensis 033,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1881 Total
  • 1287 (68%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1851 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 406 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 684 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1076934
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1076934
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 05:58:54
Last updated
2014-02-06 05:58:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_lutetiensis_033_uid213397

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus lutetiensis str. 033
Equivalent name
Streptococcus lutetiensis strain 033
Scientific name
Streptococcus lutetiensis 033
Synonym
Streptococcus infantarius subsp. coli O33