Fervidicoccus fontis Kam940

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Fervidicoccales, Fervidicoccaceae, Fervidicoccus, Fervidicoccus fontis, Fervidicoccus fontis Kam940,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1385 Total
  • 914 (66%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1216 total
  • 411 unique superfamilies
  • 213 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 184 domain pairs
  • 512 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163730
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163730
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:46
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:32:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fervidicoccus_fontis_Kam940_uid162201

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fervidicoccus fontis str. Kam940
Equivalent name
Fervidicoccus fontis strain Kam940
Scientific name
Fervidicoccus fontis Kam940
Synonym
Desulfurococcales archaeon Kam940
Synonym
Fervidicoccus fontis DSM 19380