Fervidobacterium pennivorans DSM 9078

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Fervidobacteriaceae, Fervidobacterium, Fervidobacterium pennivorans, Fervidobacterium pennivorans DSM 9078,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1947 Total
  • 1446 (74%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2093 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 407 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 785 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=771875
NCBI Taxonomy ID
771875
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:48
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:57:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fervidobacterium_pennivorans_DSM_9078_uid78143

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fervidobacterium pennivorans str. DSM 9078
Equivalent name
Fervidobacterium pennivorans strain DSM 9078
Misspelling
Fervidobacterium pennevorans DSM 9078
Scientific name
Fervidobacterium pennivorans DSM 9078