Bifidobacterium asteroides PRL2011

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium asteroides, Bifidobacterium asteroides PRL2011,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1658 Total
  • 1227 (74%) with assignment
  • 378 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1819 total
  • 498 unique superfamilies
  • 309 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 303 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1147128
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1147128
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 09:53:24
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:53:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_asteroides_PRL2011_uid176921

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium asteroides str. PRL2011
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium asteroides strain PRL2011
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium asteroides PRL2011