Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum JW/SL-YS485

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Thermoanaerobacterium, Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum, Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum JW/SL-YS485,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2840 Total
  • 1893 (67%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2814 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 467 domain pairs
  • 968 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1094508
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1094508
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 10:49:31
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:49:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacterium_saccharolyticum_JW_SL_YS485_uid167781

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum str. JW/SL-YS485
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum strain JW/SL-YS485
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum JW/SL-YS485
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacterium sp. 'JW/SL YS485'
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacterium sp. (strain JW/SL YS485)