Filifactor alocis ATCC 35896

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptostreptococcaceae, Filifactor, Filifactor alocis, Filifactor alocis ATCC 35896,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1641 Total
  • 1050 (64%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1585 total
  • 514 unique superfamilies
  • 319 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 636 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=546269
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546269
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:31:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Filifactor_alocis_ATCC_35896_uid46625

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Filifactor alocis str. ATCC 35896
Equivalent name
Filifactor alocis strain ATCC 35896
Scientific name
Filifactor alocis ATCC 35896