Flavobacterium branchiophilum FL-15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Flavobacterium, Flavobacterium branchiophilum, Flavobacterium branchiophilum FL-15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2872 Total
  • 1797 (63%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2602 total
  • 640 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 917 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1034807
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1034807
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:56
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:43:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacterium_branchiophilum_FL_15_uid73421

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flavobacterium branchiophilum str. FL-15
Equivalent name
Flavobacterium branchiophilum strain FL-15
Scientific name
Flavobacterium branchiophilum FL-15