Streptomyces davawensis JCM 4913

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces davawensis, Streptomyces davawensis JCM 4913,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8616 Total
  • 5953 (69%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8567 total
  • 789 unique superfamilies
  • 599 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 696 domain pairs
  • 1689 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1214101
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1214101
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 13:05:26
Last updated
2014-02-06 13:05:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_davawensis_JCM_4913_uid193657

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces davawensis str. JCM 4913
Equivalent name
Streptomyces davawensis strain JCM 4913
Scientific name
Streptomyces davawensis JCM 4913
Synonym
Streptomyces davawensis 768