Flavobacterium columnare ATCC 49512

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Flavobacterium, Flavobacterium columnare, Flavobacterium columnare ATCC 49512,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2642 Total
  • 1669 (63%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2415 total
  • 634 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 865 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1041826
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1041826
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:58
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:11:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacterium_columnare_ATCC_49512_uid80731

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flavobacterium columnare str. ATCC 49512
Equivalent name
Flavobacterium columnare strain ATCC 49512
Scientific name
Flavobacterium columnare ATCC 49512