Flavobacterium indicum GPTSA100-9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Flavobacterium, Flavobacterium indicum, Flavobacterium indicum GPTSA100-9 = DSM 17447,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2671 Total
  • 1724 (65%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2528 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 893 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1094466
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1094466
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:01
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:33:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacterium_indicum_GPTSA100_9_uid157999

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flavobacterium indicum DSM 17447 = GPTSA100-9
Misspelling
Flavobacterium sp. GPTSA100-9T
Scientific name
Flavobacterium indicum GPTSA100-9 = DSM 17447
Synonym
Flavobacterium indicum CIP 109464
Synonym
Flavobacterium indicum DSM 17447
Synonym
Flavobacterium indicum GPTSA100-9
Synonym
Flavobacterium sp. GPTSA100-9