Flexibacter litoralis DSM 6794

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Bernardetiaceae, Bernardetia, Bernardetia litoralis, Bernardetia litoralis DSM 6794,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3878 Total
  • 2154 (56%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3194 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 421 domain pairs
  • 1075 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880071
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880071
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:04
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:03:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flexibacter_litoralis_DSM_6794_uid168257

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bernardetia litoralis DSM 6794
Synonym
Flexibacter litoralis ATCC 23117
Synonym
Flexibacter litoralis DSM 6794
Synonym
Flexibacter litoralis IFO 15988