Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus lugdunensis, Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2425 Total
  • 1685 (69%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2447 total
  • 644 unique superfamilies
  • 506 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 387 domain pairs
  • 826 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1034809
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1034809
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:11
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:23:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_lugdunensis_N920143_uid162143

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis str. N920143
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis strain N920143
Scientific name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143