Octadecabacter antarcticus 307

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Octadecabacter, Octadecabacter antarcticus, Octadecabacter antarcticus 307,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4492 Total
  • 2922 (65%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4097 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 431 domain pairs
  • 1083 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391626
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391626
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 22:40:22
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:40:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Octadecabacter_antarcticus_307_uid54701

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Octadecabacter antarcticus str. 307
Equivalent name
Octadecabacter antarcticus strain 307
Scientific name
Octadecabacter antarcticus 307
Synonym
Octadecabacter antarcticus CIP 106731
Synonym
unidentified alpha proteobacterium (clone 307)
Synonym
unidentified alpha proteobacterium clone 307