Clostridium acidurici 9a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, unclassified Clostridiales, Gottschalkia, Gottschalkia acidurici, [Clostridium] acidurici 9a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2842 Total
  • 1937 (68%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2848 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 446 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 936 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1128398
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1128398
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 17:26:04
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:26:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_acidurici_9a_uid176126

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium acidurici 9a
Genbank synonym
Gottschalkia acidurici 9a
Scientific name
[Clostridium] acidurici 9a